Section 8 HCV Staff Directory

Click here for a printable PDF file, or current participants can call our office and use our interactive directory to find their assigned eligibility technician:

  1. Dial 612-342-1480, then press 1, then press 8
  2. When prompted, be prepared to enter the social security number and date of birth of the head of household
  3. If you are a current participant, you will be transferred directly to your eligibility technician.

Click on your area of concern to find a list of responsible staff members, or scroll down for the whole list.

 

Staff

Phone

Fax

Supervisor

Administrative Assistant II – Front Desk
Carrie Patock 612-342-1480 612-335-4427 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
Wait List and Eligibility
Waiting List Hotline 612-335-4404 612-335-4427 Rita Ytzen
Housing Choice Voucher Program
Aa – Add Darling Thao, E.T. 612-342-1454 612-335-4427 Rita Ytzen
Ade – Bk Olivia Awoudi, E.T. 612-342-1230 612-335-4427 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
Bl – Crn Mary Zanmiller, E.T. 612-342-1493 612-335-4427 Rita Ytzen
Cro – Far Terrill Clark, E.T. 612-342-1429 612-335-4427 Tina Johnson
Fas – Har Vacant 612-342-1487 612-335-4427 Tina Johnson
Has – Jamb Chris Banini, E.T. 612-342-1206 612-638-4130 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
Jamc – Lou Farah Rabbi, E.T. 612-342-1422 612-335-4427 Tina Johnson
Lov – Mon Leesha Yang-Lee, E.T. 612-342-1203 612-335-4427 Tina Johnson
Moo – Nn Jenny Xiong, E.T. 612-342-1210 612-638-4060 Tina Johnson
No – Rof Vacant 612-342-1481 612-335-4427 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
Rog – Shg Marcus Krause-Rice, E.T 612-342-1231 612-335-4427 Rita Ytzen
Shh – Vz La Shaun Hilliard, E.T. 612-342-1461 612-638-4013 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
Wa – Zz Tamicka Clark, E.T. 612-342-1432 612-335-4427 Tina Johnson
Project Based & Moderate Rehabilitation Programs
Hua Lee,   E.T. 612-342-1483 612-335-4427 Tina Johnson
Jenny Xiong, E.T. 612-342-1210 612-638-4060 Tina Johnson
Terri Phillips, E.T. 612-342-1479 612-638-4179 Tina Johnson
HUD Family Study
Hua Lee, E.T. 612-342-1457 612-638-4057 Rita Ytzen
All About The Kids
Terrill Clark, E.T. 612-342-1429 612-638-4020 Tina Johnson
Calhoun/Oakgrove/Rivergate/ Mobility/Family Unification
Terry Hardin, E.T. 612-342-1222 612-335-4427 Rita Ytzen
VASH
Marcus Krause-Rice, E.T. 612-342-1231 612-638-4031 Rita Ytzen
Portability: Port Ins
Intake Kelly Davis, E.T. 612-342-1405 612-638-4026 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
A – I Vacant, E.T. 612-342-1409 612-638-4103 Rita Ytzen
J – Z Kristi Clayson, E.T. 612-342-1409 612-638-4103 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
Portability: Port Outs
Heidi Koziol, E.T. 612-342-1460 612-638-4020 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
FSS Program/Camden
Darling Thao, FSS Coordinator 612-342-1454 612-335-4427 Rita Ytzen
Program Integrity Coordinator
Richard Hand 612-673-3583 612-335-4427 Rita Ytzen
Program Analyst
Tyler Moroles 612-342-1421 612-335-4427 Cheryl Borden
HCV Quality Control and Technical Specialist
Terry Kieffer 612-342-1426 612-335-4427 Cheryl Borden
Inspection Center
Michael Deneen, A.A. 612-342-1211 612-335-4490 JoEtta Michels-Gordon
Terry Faue, Inspector 612-342-1238 612-638-4014 Rita Ytzen
Joe Hoban, Inspector 612-342-1237 612-638-4018 Rita Ytzen
Dwight Athias, Inspector 612-342-1431 612-638-4028 Rita Ytzen
Roger Asp, Inspector 612-342-1239 612-638-4191 Rita Ytzen
Karen McLeer, Inspector 612-342-1462 612-335-4490 Rita Ytzen
Management Team
Cheryl Borden, Director 612-342-1420 612-638-4120 Dennis Goldberg
Rita Ytzen, Senior Supervisor 612-342-1492 612-638-4192 Cheryl Borden
JoEtta Michels-Gordon, Supervisor 612-342-1436 612-335-4427 Cheryl Borden
Tina Johnson, Supervisor 612-342-1220 612-638-4010 Cheryl Borden